TECH N9NE Love 2 Dislike Me

Posted on

Welcome to myveryownbloggywog Lyrics TECH N9NE Love 2 Dislike Me Lyrics, singer by TECH N9NE

[Intro – Liz Suwandi:]
I am your fool
Loving you, I shouldn’t
You take me, chain me
I have nothing anymore

[Verse 1 – Tech N9ne:]
You want a regular dude, but you think that I’m what you need?
You gonna get in your mood when I bitch in every text you read
So I think I’m gonna let you breed, but I’m the enemy that set you free
I gotta let you know what gets to me, running out like a refugee

You complaining when I see you, that I never have time
That I’m busy like a beaver
Gotta face when I feed ya, really need Hennessy
That be my fucking reliever
Why you wanna stand and cry the most
All you think I’ll get up for you to try the coat
Then knot the ho, really wanna tie the ropes
And buy the rope, and hang Nina by the throat

You must really like my imperfections
‘Cause you stay on dismay, temper detections
And that’s nightly, too much messing with my psyche
That enough hurts, but you fight me
So you must like to dislike me

[Hook 1 – Tyler Lyon:]
What did you ever see in me?
Was I only needed be?
I’m running away from your judgment
Don’t you try to find me
I won’t let you change me anyway, anyway

[Verse 2 – Tech N9ne:]
Yo, I’m feeling stoned now
Sick of having those breakdowns, they gone now
It’s on now, I’ve grown foul, It’s wrong how we’ve shown clouds
You keep your tone out of my dome gal

I’m sick of this shit
Of the picking and?

I’m mad as hell
‘Cause I wanna be back when we had it well
All this static’s problematic like grabbing a rabbits tail
And that’s nightly, too much messing with my psyche
That enough hurts, but you fight me
So you must like to dislike me

[Hook 2 – Tyler Lyon Liz Suwandi:]
Do you feel the way I feel?
Is any of these even real?
I’m running away from your judgment
Don’t you try to find me
I won’t let you change me anyway, anyway

Inside I wanna find somewhere I can hide
Away from all the faded dreams and tainted lies
I wanna tear you up and love you all I want
You quit and score so give me more
Give me more
Give me more

[Outro:]
[Tyler Lyon:]
So tell me everything’s okay
I’m only dying just to be
Your one and only everything
And all you do is kill me
So tell me everything’s okay
I’m only dying just to be
Your one and only everything
And all you do is kill me
[Tech N9ne:]
You point out all my imperfections,
But yet you stay,
That’s nervewrecking,
I can’t live this way

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s